Resultados de la segunda jornada

PARÍS, 25 (EUROPA PRESS)

Estos son los resultados de la segunda jornada del torneo de Roland Garros.

--RESULTADOS.

Primera ronda.

HOMBRES.

Igor Andreev (RUS/N.25) a Fabio Fognini (ITA) 1-6, 6-3, 6-1, 3-6 y 7-5.

Ivo Minar (RCH) a OSCAR HERNÁNDEZ (ESP) 6-3, 7-6(4) y 6-3.

Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) a Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-4, 6-7(4), 5-5 y abandono.

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) a Thiago Alves (BRA) 6-2, 7-6(10) y 6-3.

Juergen Melzer (AUT) a Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-4, 7-6(4) y 6-0.

Simone Bolelli (ITA) a Tomas Berdych (RCH/N.19) 6-4, 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 y 6-3.

PABLO ANDUJAR (ESP) a Robby Ginepri (USA) 6-4, 7-6(7) y 7-6(3).

FELICIANO LÓPEZ (ESP/N.28) a Franco Ferreiro (BRA) 6-7(3), 4-6, 7-6(4), 7-5 y 6-2.

Andy Roddick (USA/N.6) a Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-2, 6-4 y 6-2.

Robin Soderling (SUE/N.23) a Kevin Kim (USA) 7-6(4), 7-6(4), 6-2.

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) a Gilles Muller (LUX) 7-6(2), 6-1, 6-4.

Nikolay Davydenko (RUS/N.10) a Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6-2, 6-1, 6-4.

Potito Starace (ITA) a Mischa Zverev (ALE) 6-7(5), 7-5, 1-0 y abandono.

RAFA NADAL (ESP/N.1) a Marcos Daniel (BRA) 7-5, 6-4, 6-3.

Denis Istomin (UZB) a Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-3, 6-7(2), 6-3, 7-6(4).

Nicolas Kiefer (ALE) a Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 7-6(4), 3-6, 7-5, 6-4.

Victor Hanescu (RUM/N.30) a Steve Darcis (BEL) 7-6(8), 7-6(5), 7-6(3).

Guillaume Rufin (FRA) a Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 6-1, 6-3, 6-3.

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI/N.17) a Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-3, 5-7, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4.

Fernando González (CHI/N.12) a Jiri Vanek (RCH) 6-3, 6-2, 6-3.

Nicolás Massú (CHI) a Daniel Koellerer (AUT) 6-3, 6-4, 1-6, 2-6, 6-3.

Rui Machado (POR) a Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6-2, 6-4, 4-6, 2-6, 6-3.

Roger Federer (SUI/N.2) a ALBERTO MARTÍN (ESP) 6-4, 6-3, 6-2.

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA/N.32) a Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-4, 6-4, 6-1.

Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) a Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-7(6), 7-6(5), 6-3, 6-1.

Diego Junqueira (ARG) a Paul Capdeville (CHI) 3-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-3.

José Acasuso (ARG) a SANTIAGO VENTURA (ESP) 3-6, 7-6(5), 6-0, 6-3.

Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) a ALBERT MONTAÑÉS (ESP) 3-6, 7-6(3), 7-6(5) y 6-4.

-MUJERES.

Primera ronda.

Agnes Szavay (HUN/N.29) a Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 6-3, 6-4.

Dinara Safina (RUS/N.1) a Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6-0, 6-0.

Aravane Rezai (FRA) a Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 6-3, 6-2.

Zheng Jie (CHN/N.15) a Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 6-1, 6-3.

Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) a Camille Pin (FRA) 6-3, 5-7, 7-5.

Polona Hercog (SLO) a Alisa Kleybanova (RUS/N.23) 6-2, 4-6, 6-1.

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) a Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6-1, 4-6, 6-4.

CARLA SUÁREZ (ESP/N.22) a Edina Gallovits (RUM) 6-1, 6-4.

Venus Williams (USA/N.3) a Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 6-1, 4-6, 6-2.

Olga Govortsova (BIE) a Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6-1, 6-1.

Lucie Hradecka (RCH) a Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6-1, 6-2.

Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) a Melanie South (GBR) 0-6, 7-6(5), 7-5.

Lucie Safarova (RCH) a Sabine Lisicki (ALE) 6-2, 1-6, 6-1.

Maria Sharapova (RUS) a Anastasiya Yakimova (BIE) 3-6, 6-1, 6-2.

Dominika Cibulkova (SVQ/N.20) a Alona Bondarenko (UCR) 6-4, 2-6, 6-4.

Tathiana Garbin (ITA) a Ayumi Morita (JAP) 7-5, 7-5.

Jarmila Groth (SVQ) a Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 6-4, 6-3.

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/N.12) a Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 6-3, 6-1.

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) a Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6-4, 6-4.

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) a Patty Schnyder (SUI/N.17) 6-4, 6-3.

Mariana Duque (COL) a Anna Chakvetadze (RUS/N.26) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4.

Jill Craybas (USA) a Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 7-5, 6-2.

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB/N.8) a Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 6-3, 6-4.

Marion Bartoli (FRA/N.13) a Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 3-6, 6-1, 6-3.

Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) a Patricia Mayr (AUT) 6-1, 6-1.

LOURDES DOMINGUEZ LINO (ESP) a Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (RCH) 6-1, 4-6, 9-7.

Alexa Glatch (USA) a Flavia Pennetta (ITA/N.14) 6-1, 6-1.